Our Grades

Data sheets for some common grades

GradeCMnSiP(max)S(max)CrNiMoVOther
EN80.35-0.450.60-1.000.10-0.350.030.03
EN90.50 – 0.600.50 – 0.800.05 – 0.350.030.03
EN150.30-0.401.30-1.700.10-0.350.030.03
EN160.3 – 0.41.3 – 1.80.10 – 0.350.030.030.2 – 0.35
EN180.35 – 0.450.60 – 0.950.10 – 0.350.030.030.85 – 1.15
EN190.35 – 0.450.50 – 0.800.10 – 0.350.030.030.90 – 1.400.20 – 0.40
EN240.35 -0.450.45 – 0.700.10 – 0.350.030.030.90 – 1.401.3 – 1.80.20 – 0.35
EN250.27 – 0.350.50 – 0.700.10 – 0.350.030.030.50 – 0.802.3 – 2.80.40 – 0.70
EN260.36-0.440.50-0.700.10-0.350.030.030.50-0.802.30-2.800.40-0.70
EN300.26 – 0.340.40 – 0.600.10 – 0.350.030.031.1 – 1.43.9 – 4.30.2 – 0.4
EN310.90 – 1.200.50 – 0.750.10 – 0.350.030.031.0 – 1.6
EN400.10-0.200.40-0.650.10-0.350.030.032.90-3.500.40 max0.40-0.70
EN420.70-0.850.55-0.750.10 – 0.400.030.03
EN470.45-0.550.50-0.800.50 max0.030.030.80-1.2
EN1000.35-0.451.20-1.500.50 max0.030.030.30-0.600.30-0.600.15-0.25
EN3510.20 max0.60-1.00.35 max0.030.030.40-0.800.60-1.00.1 max
EN3530.20 max0.5-1.00.35 max0.030.030.75-1.251.0-1.50.08-0.15
EN3540.20 max0.50-1.00.35 max0.030.030.75-1.251.5-2.00.10-0.20
EN3550.20 max0.40-0.700.35 max0.030.031.40-1.701.8-2.20.15-0.25
EN14A0.15 – 0.251.3 – 1.70.10 – 0.350.030.030.25max0.4max
EN36C0.12 – 0.180.30 – 0.600.10 – 0.350.030.030.60 – 1.13.0 – 3.750.10 – 0.25
EN41B0.35-0.450.6S max0.10 – 0.450.030.031.5-1.80.40 max0.10-0.25Al 0.9 – 1.30
C22E0.17-0.240.40-0.700.40 max0.030.030.40 max0.40 max0.10 max
C25E0.22-0.290.40-0.700.40 max0.030.030.40 max0.40max0.10max
C300.27-0.340.50-0.800.40.030.03
C35E0.32-0.390.50-0.800.50-0.800.030.030.20-0.40
C450.506-090.040.030.030.40.4
CK450.42-0.500.50-0.800.15-0.350.030.03
C500.47-0.550.40.60-0.900.030.030.40.40.1
C550.50 – 600.60 – 0.900.40.030.030.40.40.1
C600.57 -0.650.60 – 0.900.40.030.030.40.40.1
S45C0.40-0.500.60-0.900.10-0.350.030.03
S235J20.171.40.030.030.55
S275J20.181.50.030.030.55
S355J20.20-0.221.60.550.030.030.55
ST52.30.24max0.030.030.01
C35E0.32 -0.390.50 -0.800.40.030.030.40.40.1
C45R0.42-0.500.50-0.800.40.030.030.40.40.1
35B20.32 -0.390.50 -0.800.40.030.03
28Mn60.25-0.321.30-1.650.40.030.030.40.40.1
46Cr20.42-0.500.50-0.800.40.0250.0350.40-0.60
34Cr40.30-0.370.60-0.900.40.0250.0350.90-1.20
34CrS40.30-0.370.60-0.900.40.0250.020-0.0400.90-1.20
41Cr40.38-0.450.60-0.900.40.0250.020-0.0400.90-1.20
20Mn50.17-0.231.00-1.600.60max0.030.030.30max0.40max0.12max
42CrMo40.38-0.450.60-0.900.40.0250.0350.90-1.200.15-0.30
42CrMoS40.38-0.450.60-0.900.40.0250.020-0.0400.90-1.200.15-0.30
50CrMo40.46-0.540.60-0.900.40.0250.0350.90-1.200.15-0.30
30CrNiMo80.26-0.340.50-0.800.40.0250.0351.80-2.201.80-2.200.30-0.50
34CrNiMo60.34-0.380.50-0.800.40.0250.0351.30-1.701.30-1.700.15-0.30
36CrNiMo40.32-0.400.50-0.800.40.030.030.90-1.200.90-1.200.15-0.30
36NiCrMo160.32-0.390.50-0.800.40.0250.0251.60-2.003.6-4.10.25-0.45
51CrV40.47-0.550.70-1.100.40.0250.0251.90-1.200.10-0.25
27MnCrB50.24-0.301.10-1.400.40.030.030.30-0.60B .0008-0.005
32CrB40.30-0.340.60-0.900.40.030.030.90-1.20Cu-0.25, B-.0008-.005
25CrMo40.22 -0.290.40.60 -0.900.0250.0350.90 -1.200.15 -0.30
25CrMoS40.22 -0.290.40.60 -0.900.0250.020-0.0400.90 -1.200.15 -0.30
20MnCr50.17-0.221.1-1.40.10-0.350.030.031.0-1.3
16MnCr50.14-0.191.0-1.30.15-0.400.030.030.80-1.1
16MnCrS50.14-0.191.0-1.30.40.030.030.80-1.10
17CrNiMO60.14-0.200.60-0.900.40.030.030.80-1.101.20-1.500.15-0.25
18CrNiMo70.15-0.210.50-0.900.40.030.031.50-1.801.40-1.700.25-0.35
20MnB40.18-0.230.90-1.200.30.030.030.90-1.200.3Cu-0.25, B-.0008-.005
23MnB40.20-0.250.90-1.200.30.030.030.90-1.200.3Cu-0.25, B-.0008-.005
23MnB30.21-0.250.80-1.000.150.0150.0150.25-0.35Cu-0.25, B-.0008-.005
34CrMo40.30-0.370.60-0.900.40.0250.0350.90-1.200.15-0.30
34CrMoS40.30-0.370.60-0.900.40.0250.020-0.0400.90-1.200.15-0.30
SS4100.15110.030.0311.50-13.500.75
SS4160.151.2510.030.15min12.00-14.00
SS4200.15Min110.030.0312.00-14.00
SS4310.2110.030.0315.00-17.001.25-2.50
SCM4200.17-0.230.55-0.950.15-0.350.030.030.85-1.250.250.15-0.30
SCM4400.37-0.440.55-0.950.15-0.350.030.030.85-1.250.250.15-0.30
13Ni13Cr30.10-0.150.40-0.700.15-0.350.030.030.60-1.003.00-3.50
15Ni16Cr50.12-0.180.40-0.700.10-0.350.030.031.00-1.403.80-4.30
36Si70.33-0.400.80-1.001.50-2.000.030.03
40Cr40.35-0.450.60-0.900.10-0.350.030.030.90-1.20
15Ni5Cr4Mo10.12-0.180.60-1.000.15-0.350.030.030.75-1.251.00-1.500.10-0.20
15Ni7Cr4Mo20.12-0.180.60-1.000.15-0.350.030.030.75-1.251.50-2.000.10-0.20
16Ni8Cr6Mo20.12-0.180.40-0.700.10-0.350.030.031.00-1.403.80-4.30
36Si70.33-0.400.80-1.001.50-2.000.030.03
37C150.32-0.421.30-1.700.10-0.350.030.03
35Mn6Mo30.30-0.401.30-1.800.10-0.350.030.030.25-0.35
40Ni6Cr4Mo30.35-0.450.40-0.700.10-0.350.030.030.90-1.301.20-1.600.10-0.20
40Ni10Cr3Mo60.36-0.440.40-0.700.10-0.350.030.030.50-0.802.25-2.750.40-0.70
55Si70.50-0.600.80-1.001.50-2.000.030.03
50Cr4V20.45-0.550.70-1.100.15-0.400.030.030.90-1.200.10-0.20
25Cr13Mo60.20-0.300.40-0.700.10-0.350.030.032.90-3.400.30Max0.45-0.65
10C8S100.15 Max0.60-0.900.05-0.300.060.08-0.13
14Cr14S140.10-0.181.20-1.500.05-0.300.060.10-0.18
25C12S140.20-0.301.00-1.250.25 Max0.060.10-0.18
40C10S180.35-0.450.80-1.200.25 Max0.060.14-0.22
11C10S250.08-0.150.80-1.200.10 Max0.060.20-0.30
40C15C120.35-0.451.30-1.700.25 Max0.060.08-0.15
SAE 10100.08-0.130.30-0.600.15-0.300.030.03
SAE 10250.22-0.280.30-0.600.15-0.300.030.03
SAE 10300.28-0.340.60-0.900.15-0.300.030.03
SAE 10350.32-0.380.60-0.900.15-0.300.030.03
SAE 10400.37-0.440.60-0.900.15-0.300.030.03
SAE 11170.14-0.201.00-1.300.15-0.300.030.03
SAE1541H0.35-0.451.25-1.750.15-0.300.030.03
SAE41300.28-0.330.40-0.600.15-0.300.030.030.80-1.10.15-0.25
SAE41350.33-0.380.60-1.00.15-0.300.030.030.75-1.20.15-0.25
SAE41400.38-0.430.75-1.00.20-0.350.030.030.80-1.10.15-0.25
SAE41450.43-0.480.75-1.00.15-0.300.030.030.80-1.10.15-0.25
SAE 4145H0.42-0.490.65-1.20.15-0.300.030.030.75-1.20.15-0.25
SAE 43300.28-0.330.85-1.150.10-0.350.030.030.80-1.101.10-1.400.35-0.55
SAE 43400.38–0.430.60–0.800.15 -0.350.030.030.70–0.901.65–2.000.20–0.30
SAE 48200.18–0.230.50–0.700.15 -0.350.030.033.25–3.750.20–0.30
SAE 51600.56–0.610.75–1.000.15 -0.350.030.030.70–0.90
SAE 86200.18-0.230.70-0.900.20-0.350.030.030.40-0.600.40-0.700.15-0.25
SAE 86300.28–0.330.70–0.900.15 to 0.30.030.030.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
SAE 86400.37-0.440.70-1.050.15-0.300.030.030.35-0.650.35-0.750.15-0.25
SAE 521000.95-1.10.25-0.400.20-0.350.0250.0251.3-1.6
SAE 93100.07–0.130.40–0.700.15-0.350.030.031.00-1.452.95-3.550.08-0.15
AISI 10100.08–0.130.30–0.600.030.03
AISI 10250.22–0.280.30–0.600.030.03
AISI 10300.28–0.340.60–0.900.030.03
AISI 10350.32–0.380.60–0.900.030.03
AISI 10400.37–0.440.60–0.900.030.03
AISI 11170.14–0.201.00–1.300.030.08–0.13
AISI 1541H0.35–0.451.25–1.750.15-0.300.030.03
AISI 41300.28-0.330.40–0.600.15 -0.350.030.030.80–1.100.15–0.25
AISI 41350.33–0.380.70–0.900.15 -0.350.030.030.80–1.100.15–0.25
AISI 41400.38–0.430.75–1.00.15 -0.350.030.030.80-1.100.15-0.25
AISI 41450.43–0.480.75–1.00.15-0.350.030.030.80-1.100.15-0.25
AISI 4145H0.35–0.451.25–1.750.15-0.300.030.03
AISI 43300.07–0.130.40–0.700.15-0.350.030.031.00-1.452.95-3.550.08-0.15
AISI 43400.38–0.430.75–1.000.15 -0.350.030.030.80–1.100.15–0.25
AISI 48200.18–0.230.50–0.700.15 -0.350.030.033.25–3.750.20–0.30
AISI 51600.56–0.610.75–1.000.15-0.350.030.030.70–0.90
AISI 86200.18–0.230.70–0.900.15 -0.350.030.030.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
AISI 86300.28–0.330.70–0.900.15 -0.350.030.030.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
AISI 86400.38–0.430.75–1.000.15 -0.350.030.030.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
AISI 93100.07–0.130.40–0.700.15-0.350.030.031.00-1.452.95-3.550.08-0.15
080A150.13 -0.180.70 -0.900.10 -0.400.030.03
080M150.12 -0.180.60 -1.000.10 -0.400.030.03
070M200.16 -0.240.50 -0.900.10 -0.400.030.03
080A300.26 -0.340.70 -0.900.10 -0.400.030.03
080M300.26 -0.340.60 -1.000.10 -0.400.030.03
080M400.36 -0.440.60 -1.000.10 -0.400.030.03
080A420.40 -0.450.70 -0.900.10 -0.400.030.03
080A470.45 -0.500.70 -0.900.10 -0.400.030.03
080M500.45 -0.550.60 -1.000.10 -0.400.030.03
070M550.50 -0.600.50 -0.900.10 -0.400.030.03
150M190.15 -0.231.30 -1.700.10 -0.400.030.03
150M360.32 -0.401.30 -1.700.10 -0.400.030.03
045A100.08 -0.130.30 -0.600.10 -0.400.030.03
045M100.07 -0.130.30 -0.600.10 -0.400.030.03
080M150.12 -0.180.60 -1.000.10 -0.400.030.03
210M150.12 -0.180.90 -1.300.10 -0.400.030.10 -0.18
635M150.12 -0.180.60 -0.900.10 -0.400.4 -0.800.70 -1.10
637M170.14 -0.200.60 -0.900.10 -0.400.60 -1.000.85 -1.25
655M130.10 -0.160.35 -0.600.10 -0.400.70 -1.003.00 -3.75
665M170.14 -0.200.35 -0.750.10 -0.401.50 -2.000.20 -0.30
805M170.14 -0.200.60 -0.950.10 -0.400.35 -0.650.35 -0.750.15 -0.25
805M200.17 -0.230.60 -0.950.10 -0.400.35 -0.650.35 -0.750.15 -0.25
815M170.14 -0.200.60 -0.900.10 -0.400.80 -1.201.20 -1.700.10 -0.20
820M170.14 -0.200.60 -0.900.10 -0.400.80 -1.201.50 -2.000.10 -0.20
822M170.14 -0.200.40 -0.700.10 -0.401.30 -1.701.75 -2.250.15 -0.25
835M150.12 -0.180.25 -0.500.10 -0.401.30 -1.703.90 -4.300.15 -0.30
530M400.36 -0.440.60 -0.900.10 -0.400.030.030.90 -1.20
605M360.32 -0.401.30 -1.700.10 -0.400.030.030.22 -0.32
606M360.32 -0.401.30 -1.700.10 -0.400.035 max.0.15 -0.250.22 -0.32
708M400.36 -0.440.70 -1.000.10 -0.400.030.030.90 -1.200.15 -0.25
709M400.36 – 0.440.70 -1.000.10 -0.400.030.030.90 -1.200.25 -0.35
722M240.20 -0.280.45 -0.700.10 -0.400.030.033.00 -3.500.45 -0.65
817M400.36 -0.440.45 -0.700.10 -0.400.030.031.00 -1.401.30 -1.700.20 -0.35
826M310.27 -0.350.45 -0.700.10 -0.400.030.030.50 -0.802.30 -2.800.45 -0.65
826M400.36 -0.440.45 -0.700.10 -0.400.030.030.50 -0.802.30 -2.800.45 -0.65
945M380.34 -0.421.20 -1.600.10 -0.400.030.030.40 -0.600.60 -0.900.15 -0.25
410S210.09 -0.15110.030.0311.5 -13.51
416S210.09 -0.151.510.030.15 -0.3511.5 -13.510.6
416S290.14 -0.200.0610.15 -0.3511.5 -13.50.61
420S290.14 -0.200.0410.030.0311.5 -13.51
420S370.20 -0.280.0410.030.0312.0 -14.01
431S290.09 to 0.150.0410.030.0315.0 -18.02.0 -3.0
X12Cr130.80-0.151.510.040.0311.50-13.500.75Min
X20Cr130.16-0.251.510.040.0312.00-14.00
X30Cr130.26-0351.510.040.0312.00-14.00
X17CrNi16-20.12-0.221.510.040.0315.00-17.001.50-2.70
ASTM A1050.30 max0.60–1.050.10–0.350.0350.040.30 max0.40 max0.12 maxCopper-40 Max,Vanadium-0.08Max
ASTM A182 F50.150.30-0.600.50.30.30.4-0.60.50.44-0.65
ASTM A182 F90.150.30-0.600.50-0.100.030.038.0-10.00.90-1.10
ASTM A182 F11 Class 10.05-0.150.30-0.600.50–1.000.030.031.00-1.500.44-0.65
ASTM A182 F11 Class 20.10–0.200.30–0.800.50–1.000.040.041.00–1.500.44–0.65
ASTM A182 F11 Class 30.10–0.200.30–0.800.50–1.000.040.041.00–1.500.44–0.65
ASTM A182 F12 Class 10.05-0.150.30-0.600.050Max0.0450.0450.80–1.250.44-0.65
ASTM A182 F12 Class 20.10–0.200.30–0.800.10–0.600.040.040.80–1.250.44–0.65
ASTMA182 F220.05-0.0150.30-0.600.50.030.032.00–2.500.87-1.13
ASTM A182 F910.08-0.120.30–0.600.20–0.500.020.018.0–9.50.40.85–1.050.18–0.250.06–0.10(columbium),N 0.03–0.07
Al 0.04
ASTM A182 F920.07–0.130.30–0.600.50.020.018.50–9.500.40.30–0.600.04–0.09(columbium),V 0.15–0.25,
N 0.030–0.070,Al 0.04,W 1.50–2.00,B
0.001–0.006
ASTM A350 LF20.30.60–1.350.15–0.300.030.030.30 max0.40 max0.12 max
ASTM A193 B7/B7M0.37-0.490.65-1.100.15-0.350.0350.040.75-1.200.15-0.25
ASTM A193 B160.36-0.470.45-0.700.15-0.350.0350.040.80-1.150.50-0.650.25-0.350.015(Aluminum)
ASTM A266 Grade 1-20.30.40–1.050.15–0.350.030.03
ASTM A266 Grade-30.350.80–1.350.15–0.350.030.03
ASTM A266 Grade-40.30.80–1.350.15–0.350.030.03
ASTM A540 B210.36–0.440.45–0.700.15–0.350.0250.0250.80–1.150.50–0.65
ASTM A540 B220.39–0.460.65–1.100.15–0.350.0250.0250.75–1.200.15–0.25
ASTM A540 B230.37–0.440.60–0.950.15–0.350.0250.0250.65–0.951.55–2.000.20–0.30
ASTM A540 B240.37–0.440.70–0.900.15–0.350.0250.0250.70–0.951.65–2.000.30–0.40
ASTM A540 B24V0.37–0.440.60–0.950.15–0.350.0250.0250.60–0.951.55–2.000.40–0.60
X22CrMoV1210.18 -0.240.40 -0.900.50.0250.01511.0 -12.50.30 -0.800.80 -1.200.25 -0.35
21CrMov570.17 -0.250.40 -0.800.040.0250.031.20 -1.500.60.55 -0.800.20 -0.35
40CrMoV4-60.36 -0.440.45 -0.850.40.0250.030.90 -1.200.50 -0.650.25 -0.35
27NiCrMoV15-60.22 -0.320.15 -0.400.150.010.0071.20 -1.800.25 -0.453.40 -4.000.05 -0.15
26 NiCrMo 14-60.25 -0.300.20 -0.500.15 -0.300.020.0151.20 -1.700.35 -0.553.30 -3.800.12
20CrMoVTiB4-100.17 -0.230.40.35 -0.750.020.0150.90 -1.200.20.90 -1.100.60 -0.80
X19CrMoNbVN11-10.17 -0.230.40 -0.900.50.030.0310.0 -11.50.20 -0.600.50 -0.800.10 -0.30
X10CrMoVNb9-10.08-0.120.30-0.600.20-0.500.030.038.00-9.500.85-1.050.04
DIN 1.2714/DB60.50- 0.60 max0.60-0.90 max0.10-0.35 max0.030.030.95-1.30 max1.50- 1.90 max0.45- 0.70 max
DIN1.2343/AISI H110.33-0.430.20-0.600.80-1.250.030.034.75-5.501.10-1.600.30-0.60
Din 1.2344/AISI H130.32-0.450.20-0.600.80-1.250.030.034.75-5.501.10-1.750.80-1.20
33XC0.29-0.370.30-0.601.0-1.41.30-1.60
38XC0.34-0.420.30-0.601.0-1.41.30-1.60
40XC0.37-0.450.30-0.601.2-1.61.30-1.60
45XH0.41-0.490.50-0.800.17-0.370.45-0.751.00-1.40
30XH3A0.27-0.330.30-0.600.17-0.370.60-0.902.75- 3.15
12X2H4A0.09-0.150.30-0.600.17-0.371.25-1.653.25- 3.65
20X2H4A0.16-0.220.30-0.600.17-0.371.25-1.653.25- 3.65
18X2H4MA0.10-0.200.25-0.550.17-0.371.35-1.654.0-4.40.30-0.40
30XGCA0.28-0.340.80-1.100.9-1.20.80-1.10
40ХН2МА0.37- 0.440.50-0.800.17- 0.370.60-0.901.25-1.650.15-0.25
40Х2Н2MA0.35- 0.420.30-0.600.17- 0.371.25-1.651.35- 1.750.20-0.30
30ХН2МА0.27-0.340.30-0.600.17- 0.370.60-0.901.25- 1.650.20-0.30
14C60.10-0.180.40-0.700.15-0.350.040.04
15C80.10-0.200.60-0.900.15-0.350.040.04
20C80.15-0.250.60-0.900.15-0.350.040.04
25C80.20-0.300.60-0.900.15-0.350.040.04
30C80.25-0.350.60-0.900.15-0.350.040.04
35C80.30-0.400.60-0.900.15-0.350.040.04
45C80.40-0.500.60-0.900.15-0.350.040.04
55C80.50-0.600.60-0.900.15-0.350.040.04
65C60.60-0.700.50-0.800.15-0.350.040.04
15X0.12-0.180.40-0.700.17-0.370.70-1.00
15XA0.12-0.170.40-0.700.17-0.370.70-1.00
20X0.17-0.230.50-0.800.17-0.370.70-1.00
30X0.24-0.320.50-0.800.17-0.370.80-1.10
30XPA0.27-0.330.50-0.800.17-0.371.00-1.30
35X0.31-0.390.50-0.800.17-0.370.80-1.10
38XA0.35-0.420.50-0.800.17-0.370.80-1.10
40X0.36-0.440.50-0.800.17-0.370.80-1.10
45X0.41-0.490.50-0.800.17-0.370.80-1.10
50X0.46-0.540.50-0.800.17-0.370.80-1.10
15T0.12-0.190.70-1.000.17-0.37
20T0.17-0.240.70-1.000.17-0.37
25T0.22-0.300.70-1.000.17-0.37
30T0.27-0.350.70-1.000.17-0.37
35T0.32-0.400.70-1.000.17-0.37
40T,40TP0.37-0.450.70-1.000.17-0.37
45T0.42-0.500.70-1.000.17-0.37
50T0.48-0.560.70-1.000.17-0.37
10T20.07-0.151.20-1.600.17-0.37
30T20.26-0.351.40-1.800.17-0.37
35T20.31-0.391.40-1.800.17-0.37
40T20.36-0.441.40-1.800.17-0.37
45T20.41-0.491.40-1.800.17-0.37
50T20.46-0.551.40-1.800.17-0.37
47TT0.44-0.520.10-0.220.10-0.220.06-0.12(Titanium)
18XT0.15-0.210.90-1.200.17-0.370.90-1.20
18XTT0.17-0.231.00-1.300.17-0.371.00-1.300.03-0.09(Titanium)
20XTP0.18-0.240.75-1.050.17-0.370.75-1.05
27XTP0.25-0.310.70-1.000.17-0.370.70-1.00
25XTP0.22-0.290.80-1.100.17-0.371.00-1.300.03-0.09(Titanium)
30XTP0.24-0.320.80-1.100.17-0.371.00-1.300.03-0.09(Titanium)
40XTTP0.38-0.450.80-1.000.17-0.370.80-1.100.03-0.09(Titanium)
25XTM0.23-0.290.90-1.200.17-0.370.90-1.200.20-0.30
38XTM0.34-0.400.60-0.900.17-0.370.80-1.100.15-0.25
15XM0.11-0.180.40-0.700.17-0.370.80-1.100.40-0.55
20XM0.15-0.250.40-0.700.17-0.370.80-1.100.15-0.25
30XM0.26-0.340.40-0.700.17-0.370.80-1.100.15-0.25
30XMA0.26-0.330.40-0.700.17-0.370.80-1.100.15-0.25
35XM0.32-0.400.40-0.700.17-0.370.80-1.100.15-0.25
38XM0.35-0.420.35-0.650.17-0.370.90-1.300.20-0.30
30Х3MФ0.27-0.340.30-0.600.17-0.372.30-2.700.20-0.300.6-0.12(Titanium)
40ХMФA0.37-0.440.40-0.700.17-0.370.80-1.100.20-0.300.10-0.18(Titanium)
15ХФ0.12-0.180.40-0.700.17-0.370.80-1.100.6-0.12(Titanium)
40ХФA0.37-0.440.50-0.800.17-0.370.80-1.100.6-0.12(Titanium)
15Н2M(15НM)0.10-0.180.40-0.700.17-0.371.50-1.900.20-0.30
20Н2M(20НM)0.17-0.250.40-0.700.17-0.371.50-1.900.20-0.30
12XH0.09-0.150.30-0.600.17-0.370.40-0.700.50-0.80
20XH0.17-0.230.40-0.700.17-0.370.45-0.751.00-1.40
40XH0.36-0.440.50-0.800.17-0.370.45-0.751.00-1.40
50XH0.46-0.540.50-0.800.17-0.370.45-0.751.00-1.40
20XP0.16-0.230.60-0.900.17-0.370.70-1.100.80-1.10
12XH20.09-0.160.30-0.600.17-0.370.60-0.901.50-1.90
12XH3A0.09-0.160.30-0.600.17-0.370.60-0.902.75-3.15
20XH3A0.17-0.240.30-0.600.17-0.370.60-0.902.75-3.15
20XTCA0.17-0.230.80-1.100.9-1.20.80-1.10
25XTCA0.22-0.280.80-1.100.9-1.20.80-1.10
30XTC0.28-0.350.80-1.100.9-1.20.80-1.10
30XTCA0.28-0.340.80-1.100.9-1.20.80-1.10
35XTCA0.32-0.390.80-1.101.1-1.41.10-1.40
30XTCH2A(30XTCHA)0.27-0.341.00-1.300.9-1.20.90-1.201.4-1.8
15XTH2TA(15XTHTA)0.13-0.180.70-1.000.17-0.370.70-1.001.4-1.80.03-0.09(Titanium)
20XTHP0.16-0.230.70-1.000.17-0.370.70-1.100.80-1.10
20XTHTP0.18-0.240.80-1.100.17-0.370.40-0.700.40-0.700.03-0.09(Titanium)
38XTH0.35-0.430.80-1.100.17-0.370.50-0.800.70-1.00
14XTH0.13-0.180.70-1.000.17-0.370.80-1.100.80-1.10
19XTH0.16-0.210.70-1.100.17-0.370.80-1.100.80-1.10
40ХН2МА(40ХНMA)0.37-0.440.50-0.800.17-0.370.60-0.901.25-1.650.15-0.25
40Х2Н2MA(40Х1НВA)0.35-0.420.30-0.600.17-0.371.25-1.651.35-1.750.20-0.30
38ХН3MA0.33-0.400.25-0.500.17-0.370.80-1.202.75-3.250.20-0.30
18Х2Н4МА(18Х2Н4ВA)0.14-0.200.25-0.550.17-0.371.35-1.654.0-4.40.30-0.40
25Х2Н4МА(25Х2Н4ВA)0.21-0.280.25-0.550.17-0.371.35-1.654.0-4.40.30-0.40
30ХН2MФA(30ХН2ВФА)0.27-0.340.30-0.600.17-0.370.60-0.902.0-2.40.20-0.300.10-0.18
36Х2Н2MФA(36ХН1MФA)0.33-0.400.25-0.500.17-0.371.30-1.701.30-1.700.30-0.400.10-0.18
38ХН3МФA0.33-0.400.25-0.500.17-0.371.20-1.503.0-3.50.35-0.450.10-0.18
45ХН2MФA(45ХMФA)0.42-0.500.50-0.800.17-0.370.80-1.101.3-1.80.20-0.300.10-0.18
20ХН4ФA0.17-0.240.25-0.550.17-0.370.70-1.103.75-4.150.10-0.18
38Х2МЮА(38ХМЮА)0.35-0.420.30-0.600.20-0.451.35-1.650.15-0.250.7-1.1(Aluminium)
20XTHM0.18-0.230.70-1.100.17-0.370.40-0.700.40-0.700.15-0.25
40XTHM0.37-0.430.50-0.800.17-0.370.60-0.900.70-1.100.15-0.25
25XHTMT0.23-0.290.50-0.800.17-0.370.40-0.600.80-1.100.40-0.500.04-0.09(Titanium)
X2CrNI120.031.510.040.1510.50-12.500.30-1.00
X6Cr130.08110.040.0312.00-14.00
X6Cr170.08110.040.0316.00-18.00
X6CrMoS170.081.51.50.040.15-0.3516.00-18.000.20-0.60
X6CrMoS17-10.08110.040.0316.00-18.000.90-1.40
X2CrMoTIS-2*0.030.510.040.15-0.3517.50-18.002.00-2.500.30-0.80(Titanium)
X12CrS130.08-0.151.510.040.15-0.3512.00-14.000.60min
X39Cr130.36-0.42110.040.0312.50-14.50
X46Cr130.43-0.50110.040.0312.50-14.50
X50CrMoV150.45-0.55110.040.0314.00-15.000.50-0.800.10-0.20
X14CrMoS140.10-0.171.510.040.0315.50-17.500.20-0.60
X39CrMo17-10.33-0.451.510.040.0315.50-17.501.00min0.80-1.30
X3CrNiMo13-40.05Min1.50.70.040.01512.00-14.003.50-4.500.30-0.70
X4CrNiMo16-5-10.06Min1.50.70.040.0315.00-17.004.00-6.000.80-1.50
X5CrNiCuNb16-40.07Min1.50.70.040.0315.00-17.003.00-5.000.60min3.00-5.00(Cu),5xC to 0.45(nb)
X7CrNIAI17-70.09Min10.70.040.1516.00-18.006.50-7.80
X5CrNIMoCuNb14-50.07Min10.70.040.1513.00-15.005.00-6.001.20-2.001.20-2.00(Cu),0.15-0.60(nb)
X29CrS130.25-0.321.510.040.15-0.2512.00-13.500.60Min
X70CrMo150.65-0.7510.070.040.0314.00-16.000.40-0.60
X105CrMo170.95-1.20110.040.0316.00-18.000.40-0.60
X90CrMoV180.85-0.95110.040.0317.00-18.000.90-1.200.07-0.12
X10CrNI18-80.05-0.152.00Min2.00Min0.0450.015Min16.00-19.006.00-9.500.80Min
X2CrNI18-90.030Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.030Min17.50-19.508.00-10.00
X2CrNI19-110.030Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.030Min18.00-20.0010.00-12.00
X2CrNIN18-100.030Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.030Min17.00-19.508.50-11.50
X5CrNI18-100.07Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.030Min17.00-19.508.00-10.50
X8CrNIS18-90.10Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.15-0.3517.00-19.008.00-10.001.00Min(Cu)
X6CrNiTi18-100.08Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.030Min17.00-19.009.00-12.005 X C to 0.70
X4CrNI18-120.06Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.030Min17.00-19.0011.00-13.00
X2CrNiMo17-12-20.030Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.030Min16.50-18.5010.00-13.002.00-2.50
X2CrNiMoN17-11-20.030Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.030Min16.50-18.5010.00-12.002.00-2.50
X5CrNIMo17-12-20.07Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.030Min16.50-18.5010.00-13.002.00-2.50
X6CrNIMoTI17-11-20.08Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.030Min16.50-18.5010.50-13.502.00-2.505 X C to 0.70
X2CrNiMo17-12-30.030Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.030Min16.50-18.5010.50-13.002.50-3.00
X2CrNiMoN17-13-30.030Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.015Min16.50-18.5011.00-14.002.50-3.00
X3CrNiMo17-13-30.05Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.030Min16.50-18.5010.50-13.002.50-3.00
X2CrNiMo18-14-30.030Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.030Min17.00-19.0012.50-15.002.50-3.00
X2CrNiMoN17-13-50.030Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.015Min16.50-18.5012.50-14.504.00-5.00
X3CrNiCu18-19-40.04Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.030Min17.00-19.008.50-10.503.00-4.00(Cu)
X1NICrMoCu25-20-50.020Min2.00Min0.70Min0.030.010Min19.00-21.0024.00-26.004.00-5.001.20-2.00(Cu)
X6CrNiNb18-100.08Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.015Min17.00-19.009.00-12.0010xC to 1.00(NB)
X6CrNiMoNb17-12-20.08Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.015Min16.50-18.5010.50-13.502.00-2.5010xC to 1.00(NB)
X2CrNiMo18-15-40.030Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.030Min17.50-19.5013.00-16.003.00-4.00
X1CrNiSi18-15-40.015Min2.00Min3.70-4.500.0250.010Min16.50-18.5014.00-16.000.20Min
X3CrNICu19-9-20.035Min1.50-2.001.00Min0.0450.015Min18.00-19.008.00-9.001.50-2.00(Cu)
X6CrNICuS18-9-20.08Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.15-0.3517.00-19.008.00-10.000.60Min1.40-1.80(Cu)
X3CrNiCuMo17-11-3-20.04Min2.00Min1.00Min0.0450.015Min16.50-17.5010.00-11.002.00-2.503.00-3.50(Cu)
X1NICrMoCu31-27-40.020Min2.00Min0.70Min0.030.010Min26.00-28.0030.00-32.003.00-4.000.70-1.50(Cu)
X1CrNIMoCuN25-25-50.020Min2.00Min0.70Min0.030.010Min24.00-26.0024.00-27.004.70-5.701.00-2.00(Cu)
X1CrNIMoCuN20-18-7*0.020Min2.00Min0.70Min0.030.010Min19.50-20.5017.50-18.506.00-7.000.50-1.00(Cu)
X1NICrMoCuN25-20-70.020Min2.00Min0.50Min0.030.010Min19.00-21.0024.00-26.006.00-7.000.50-1.50(Cu)
X3CrNIMoN27-5-20.05210.0350.0325.00-28.004.50-6.501.30-2.00
X3CrNIMoN22-5-30.03210.0350.01521.00-23.004.50-6.502.50-3.50
X2CrNIN23-4*0.03210.0350.01522.00-24.003.50-5.500.10-0.600.10-0.60(Cu)
X2CrNIMoCuN25-6-30.0320.70.0350.01524.00-26.005.50-7.502.70-4.001.00-2.50(Cu)
X2CrNIMoN25-7-4*0.03210.0350.01524.00-26.006.00-8.003.00-4.50
X2CrNIMoCuWN25-7-40.03110.0350.01524.00-26.006.00-8.003.00-4.000.50-1.00(Cu)
38Cr20.35-0.420.50-0.800.40.0250.0350.40-0.60
37Cr40.34-0.410.60-0.900.40.0250.0350.90-1.20
37CrS40.34-0.410.60-0.900.40.0250.020-0.0400.90-1.20
41Cr40.38-0.450.60-0.900.40.0250.0350.90-1.20
41CrS40.38-0.450.60-0.900.40.0250.020-0.0400.90-1.20
35NICr60.30-0.370.60-0.900.40.0250.0250.80-1.201.20-1.60
39NiCrMo30.35-0.430.50-0.800.40.0250.0350.60-1.000.70-1.000.15-0.25
30NiCrMo16-60.26-0.330.50-0.800.40.0250.0251.20-1.503.3-4.30.30-0.60
20MnB50.17-0.231.10-1.400.40.0250.0350.0008-0.0050(B)
30MnB50.27-0.331.15-1.450.40.0250.0350.0008-0.0050(B)
38MnB50.36-0.421.15-1.450.40.0250.0350.0008-0.0050(B)
33MnCrB5-20.30-0.361.20-1.500.40.0250.0350.30-0.600.0008-0.0050(B)
39MnCrB6-20.36-0.421.40-1.700.40.0250.0350.30-0.600.0008-0.0050(B)
230M070.15Max0.90-1.300.05Max0.090Max0.25-0.35
216M360.32-0.401.30-1.700.25Max0.06Max0.12-0.20
212A420.40-0.451.00-1.300.25Max0.06Max0.12-0.20
226M440.40-0.481.30-1.700.25Max0.06Max0.22-0.30
080A150.13-0.180.70-0.900.10-0.400.05Max0.05Max
080M150.12-0.180.60-1.000.10-0.400.05Max0.05Max
070M200.16-0.240.50-0.900.10-0.400.05Max0.05Max
080A300.26-0.340.70-0.900.10-0.400.05Max0.05Max
080M300.26-0.340.60-1.000.10-0.400.05Max0.05Max
080M400.36-0.440.60-1.000.10-0.400.05Max0.05Max
080A420.40-0.450.70-0.900.10-0.400.05Max0.05Max
080A470.45-0.500.70-0.900.10-0.400.05Max0.05Max
080M500.45-0.550.60-1.000.10-0.400.05Max0.05Max
070M550.50-0.600.50-0.900.10-0.400.05Max0.05Max
150M190.15-0.231.30-1.700.10-0.400.05Max0.05Max
150M360.32-0.401.30-1.700.10-0.400.05Max0.05Max
045A100.08-0.130.30-0.600.10-0.400.05Max0.05Max
045M100.07-0.130.30-0.600.10-0.400.05Max0.05Max
080M150.12-0.180.60-1.000.10-0.400.05Max0.05Max
210M150.12-0.180.90-1.300.10-0.400.05Max0.10-0.18
635M150.12-0.180.60-0.900.10-0.400.4-0.800.70-1.00
637M170.14-0.200.60-0.900.10-0.400.60-1.000.85-1.25
655M130.10-0.160.35-0.600.10-0.400.70-1.003.00-3.75
665M170.14-0.200.35-0.750.10-0.401.50-2.000.20-0.30
805M170.14-0.200.60-0.950.10-0.400.35-0.650.35-0.750.15-0.25
805M200.17-0.230.60-0.950.10-0.400.35-0.650.35-0.750.15-0.25
815M170.14-0.200.60-0.900.10-0.400.80-1.201.20-1.700.10-0.20
820M170.14-0.200.60-0.900.10-0.400.80-1.201.50-2.000.10-0.20
822M170.14-0.200.40-0.700.10-0.401.30-1.701.75-2.250.15-0.25
835M150.12-0.180.25-0.500.10-0.401.00-1.403.90-4.300.15-0.30
530M400.36-0.440.60-0.900.10-0.400.035max0.040Max0.90-1.20
605M360.32-0.401.30-1.700.10-0.400.035max0.040Max0.22-0.32
606M360.32-0.401.30-1.700.10-0.400.035max0.15-0.250.22-0.32
708M400.36-0.440.70-1.000.10-0.400.035max0.040Max0.90-1.200.15-0.25
709M400.36-0.440.70-1.000.10-0.400.035max0.040Max0.90-1.200.25-0.35
722M240.20-0.280.45-0.700.10-0.400.035max0.040Max3.00-3.500.45-0.65
817M400.36-0.440.45-0.700.10-0.400.035max0.040Max1.00-1.401.30-1.700.20-0.35
826M310.27-0.350.45-0.700.10-0.400.035max0.040Max0.50-0.802.30-2.800.45-0.65
826M400.36-0.440.45-0.700.10-0.400.035max0.040Max0.50-0.802.30-2.800.45-0.65
945M380.34-0.421.20-1.600.10-0.400.035max0.040Max0.40-0.600.60-0.900.15-0.25
403S170.08110.040.0312.0-14.00.5
430S170.08110.040.0316.0-18.00.5
410S210.09-0.15110.040.0311.5-13.51
416S210.09-0.151.510.060.15-0.3511.5-13.510.6
416S290.14-0.201.510.060.15-0.3511.5-13.510.6
416S370.20-0.281.510.060.15-0.3512.0-14.010.6
416S410.09-0.151.510.060.0611.5-13.510.60.15-0.35(Se)
420S290.14-0.20110.040.0311.5-13.51
420S370.20-0.28110.040.0312.0-14.01
431S290.12-0.20110.040.0315.0-18.02.0-3.0
302S310.12210.0450.0317.0-19.08.00-10.00
304S110.03210.0450.0317.0-19.09.00-12.00
304S150.06210.0450.0317.5-19.08.00-11.00
304S310.07210.0450.0317.0-19.08.00-11.00
321S310.08210.0450.0317.0-19.09.00-12.00Ti 5C max 0.80
347S310.08210.0450.0317.0-19.09.00-12.00Nb 10C max 1.00
316S110.03210.0450.0316.5-18.511.00-14.002.00-2.50
316S130.03210.0450.0316.5-18.511.5-14.502.50-3.00
316S310.07210.0450.0316.5-18.510.5-13.52.00-2.50
316S330.07210.0450.0316.5-18.511.00-14.002.50-3.00
320S310.08210.0450.0316.5-18.511.00-14.002.00-2.50Ti 5C max 0.80
310S310.1521.50.0450.0324.00-16.0019.00-22.00
303S310.12210.060.15-0.3517.0-19.08.00-10.001.00(9)
303S420.12210.060.0617.0-19.08.00-10.001.00(9)Se 0.15-0.25
325S310.12210.15-0.350.15-0.3517.0-19.08.00-10.00Ti 5C max 0.90
ASTM A193 B50.10Min11Max0.040.034.00-6.000.40-0.65
ASTM A193 B6/B6X0.08-0.1511Max0.040.0311.5-13.5
ASTM A193 B84/B8NA0.08210.0450.0318.00-20.008.00-11.000.10-0.16(Nitrogen)
ASTM A193 B8MN/B8MNA0.08210.0450.0316.00-18.0010.00-13.002.00-3.000.10-0.16(Nitrogen)
ASTM A193 B8MLCuN/B8MLCuNA0.0210.80.030.0119.5-20.517.5-18.56.00-6.500.18-0.22(Nitrogen),0.50-1.00(Copper)
ASTM A193 B8T/B8TA0.08210.0450.0317.00-19.009.00-12.005 x (C + N) min, 0.70 max(Titanium)
ASTM A193 B8R/B8RA0.064.0-6.01Max0.0450.0320.5–23.511.5–13.51.50–3.000.10–0.300.20–0.40(Nitrogen),0.10–0.30(Columbium + tantalum)
ASTM A193 B8S/B8SA0.17.0–9.03.5–4.50.060.0316.0–18.08.0–9.00.08–0.18(Nitrogen)
ASTM A193 B8LN/B8LNA0.03210.0450.0318.0–20.08.0–11.00.10–0.16(Nitrogen)
ASTM A193 B8MLN/B8MLNA0.03210.0450.0316.0–18.010.0–13.02.00–3.000.10–0.16(Nitrogen)
ASTM A182 F 10.280.60–0.900.15–0.350.0450.0450.44–0.65
ASTM A182 F 2B0.05–0.210.30–0.800.10–0.600.040.040.50–0.810.44–0.65
ASTM A182 F 5aC0.250.60.50.040.034.0–6.00.50.44–0.65
ASTM A182F 9110.09–0.130.30–0.600.10–0.500.020.018.5–10.50.40.90–1.10W 0.90–1.10,Al 0.04,N 0.04–0.09,V 0.18–0.25,B 0.0003–0.006
ASTM A182 F210.05–0.150.30–0.600.50 max0.040.042.7–3.30.80–1.06
ASTM A182 F3V0.05–0.180.30–0.600.10.020.022.8–3.20.90–1.100.20–0.300.015–0.035(Titanium),B 0.001–0.003
ASTM A182 F3VCb0.10–0.150.30–0.600.10.020.012.7–3.30.250.90–1.100.20–0.300.015–0.070(columbium),0.015(Titanium),Cu 0.25,Ca 0.0005–0.0150
ASTM A182 F22 Class 10.05–0.150.30–0.600.50.040.042.00–2.500.87–1.13
ASTM A182 F22 Class 30.05–0.150.30–0.600.50.040.042.00–2.500.87–1.13
ASTM A182 F22V0.11–0.150.30–0.600.10.0150.012.00–2.500.250.90–1.100.07(columbium),0.030(Titanium)
ASTM A182 F230.04–0.100.10–0.600.50.030.011.90-2.600.05-0.300.20–0.300.02–0.08(columbium),B 0.0005–0.006,N 0.030,Al 0.030,
W 1.45–1.75
ASTM A182 F240.05–0.100.30–0.700.15–0.450.020.012.20–2.600.90–1.100.015–0.035(Titanium),N 0.12,Al 0.020,
B 0.0015–0.0070
ASTM A182 FR0.20.40–1.060.0450.051.60–2.24Cu 0.75–1.25
ASTM A182 F1220.07–0.140.70.50.020.0110.00–12.500.50.25–0.600.15–0.300.04–0.10(columbium),B 0.005,N 0.040–0.100,Al 0.040,
Cu 0.30–1.70,W 1.50–2.50
ASTM A182 F6a0.15110.040.0311.5–13.50.5
ASTM A182 F6b0.15110.020.0211.5–13.51.00–2.000.40–0.60Cu 0.50
ASTM A182 F6NM0.050.50–1.000.60.030.0311.5–14.03.5–5.50.50–1.00
ASTM A182 FXM-27CbF0.010.40.40.020.0225.0–27.50.50.75–1.500.05–0.20(columbium),N 0.015, Cu 0.20
ASTM A182 F4290.1210.750.040.0314.0–16.00.5
ASTM A182 F4300.1210.750.040.0316.0–18.00.5
ASTM A182 F304G0.08210.0450.0318.0–20.08.0–11.0
ASTM A182 F304H0.04–0.10210.0450.0318.0–20.08.0–11.0
ASTM A182 F304LG0.03210.0450.0318.0–20.08.0–13.0
ASTM A182 F304NH0.08210.0450.0318.0–20.08.0–10.5
ASTM A182 F304LNH0.03210.0450.0318.0–20.08.0–10.5
ASTM A182 F309H0.04–0.10210.0450.0322.0–24.012.0–15.0
ASTM A182 F3100.25210.0450.0324.0–26.019.0–22.0
ASTM A182 F310H0.04–0.10210.0450.0324.0–26.019.0–22.0
ASTM A182 F310MoLN0.0320.040.030.01524.0–26.021.0–23.02.00–3.00N 0.10–0.16
ASTM A182 F316G0.08210.0450.0316.0–18.010.0–14.02.00–3.00
ASTM A182 F316H0.04–0.10210.0450.0316.0–18.010.0–14.02.00–3.00
ASTM A182 F316LG0.03210.0450.0316.0–18.010.0–15.02.00–3.00
ASTM A182 F316NH0.08210.0450.0316.0–18.011.0–14.02.00–3.00
ASTM A182 F316LNH0.03210.0450.0316.0–18.011.0–14.02.00–3.00
ASTM A182 F3170.08210.0450.0318.0–20.011.0–15.03.0–4.0
ASTM A182 F317L0.03210.0450.0318.0–20.011.0–15.03.0–4.0
ASTM A182 F3210.08210.0450.0317.0–19.09.0–12.0
ASTM A182 F321H0.04–0.10210.0450.0317.0–19.09.0–12.0
ASTM A182 F3470.08210.0450.0317.0–20.09.0–13.0
ASTM A182 F347H0.04–0.10210.0450.0317.0–20.09.0–13.0
ASTM A182 F3480.08210.0450.0317.0–20.09.0–13.0Co 0.20, Ta 0.10
ASTM A182 F348H0.04–0.10210.0450.0317.0–20.09.0–13.0Co 0.20, Ta 0.10
ASTM A182 FXM-110.048.0–10.010.060.0319.0–21.55.5–7.5N 0.15–0.40
ASTM A182 FXM-190.064.0–6.010.040.0320.5–23.511.5–13.51.50–3.000.10–0.300.10–0.30(columbium),N 0.20–0.40
ASTM A182 F100.10–0.200.50–0.801.00–1.400.040.037.0–9.019.0–22.0
ASTM A182 F200.07210.0450.03519.0–21.032.0–38.02.00–3.008xCmin –1.00(columbium),Cu 3.0–4.0
ASTM A182 F440.0210.80.030.0119.5–20.517.5–18.56.0–6.5Cu 0.50–1.00, N 0.18–0.22
ASTM A182 F450.05–0.100.81.40–2.000.040.0320.0–22.010.0–12.0N 0.14–0.20, Ce 0.03–0.08
ASTM A182 F460.01823.7–4.30.020.0217.0–18.514.0–15.50.2Cu 0.50
ASTM A182 F470.0320.750.0450.0318.0–20.013.0–17.54.0–5.0N 0.10
ASTM A182 F480.0320.750.0450.0317.0–20.013.5–17.54.0–5.0N 0.10–0.20
ASTM A182 F490.035.0–7.010.030.0123.0–25.016.0–18.04.0–5.00.1(columbium),N 0.40–0.60
ASTM A182 F560.04–0.0810.30.020.01526.0–28.031.0–33.00.6–1.0(columbium),Ce 0.05–0.10,
Al 0.025
ASTM A182 F580.032.0–4.010.0350.0223.0–25.021.0–24.05.2–6.2N 0.35–0.60,Cu 1.00–2.50,W 1.50–2.50
ASTM A182 F620.03210.040.0320.00–22.0023.50–25.506.00–7.00N 0.18–0.25,Cu 0.75
ASTM A182 F500.03210.0450.0324.0–26.05.5–6.51.20–2.00N 0.14–0.20
ASTM A182 F510.03210.030.0221.0–23.04.5–6.52.5–3.5N 0.08–0.20
ASTM A182 F520.0320.60.0350.0126.0–29.03.5–5.21.00–2.50N 0.15–0.35
ASTM A182 F530.031.20.80.0350.0224.0–26.06.0–8.03.0–5.0N 0.24–0.32,Cu 0.50
ASTM A182 F540.0310.80.030.0224.0–26.06.0–8.02.5–3.5N 0.24–0.32,Cu 0.20–0.80,W 1.50–2.50
ASTM A182 F550.03110.030.0124.0–26.06.0–8.03.0–4.0N 0.20–0.30,Cu 0.50–1.00,W 0.50–1.00M
ASTM A182 F570.0250.80.80.0250.00224.0–26.06.5–8.03.0–4.0Cu 1.20–2.00, W 0.80–1.20,N 0.23–0.33
ASTM A182 F590.031.50.80.0350.0224.0–26.05.5–8.03.0–5.0N 0.20–0.35,Cu 0.50–3.00
ASTM A182 F600.03210.030.0222.0–23.04.5–6.53.0–3.5N 0.14–0.20
ASTM A182 F610.041.510.040.0324.0–27.04.5–6.52.9–3.9Cu 1.50–2.50,N 0.10–0.25
ASTM A182 F904L0.02210.040.0319.0–23.023.0–28.04.0–5.0Cu 1.00–2.00, N 0.10
ASTM29 10050.06 max0.35 max0.040.05
ASTM29 10060.08 max0.25–0.400.040.05
ASTM29 10080.10 max0.30–0.500.040.05
ASTM29 10100.08–0.130.30–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 10110.08–0.130.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10120.10–0.150.30–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 10130.11–0.160.50–0.800.040.05
ASTM29 10150.13–0.180.30–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 10160.13–0.180.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10170.15–0.200.30–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 10180.15–0.200.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10190.15–0.200.70–1.000.040.05
ASTM29 10200.18–0.230.30–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 10210.18–0.230.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10220.18–0.230.70–1.000.040.05
ASTM29 10230.20–0.250.30–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 10250.22–0.280.30–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 10260.22–0.280.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10290.25–0.310.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10300.28–0.340.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10340.32–0.380.50–0.800.040.05
ASTM29 10350.32–0.380.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10370.32–0.380.70–1.000.040.05
ASTM29 10380.35–0.420.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10390.37–0.440.70–1.000.040.05
ASTM29 10400.37–0.440.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10420.40–0.470.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10430.40–0.470.70–1.000.040.05
ASTM29 10440.43–0.500.30–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 10450.43–0.500.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10460.43–0.500.70–1.000.040.05
ASTM29 10490.46–0.530.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10500.48–0.550.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10530.48–0.550.70–1.000.040.05
ASTM29 10550.50–0.600.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10590.55–0.650.50–0.800.040.05
ASTM29 10600.55–0.650.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10640.60–0.700.50–0.800.040.05
ASTM29 10650.60–0.700.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10690.65–0.750.40–0.700.040.05
ASTM29 10700.65–0.750.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10710.65–0.700.75–1.050.040.05
ASTM29 10740.70–0.800.50–0.800.040.05
ASTM29 10750.70–0.800.40–0.700.040.05
ASTM29 10780.72–0.850.30–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 10800.75–0.880.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10840.80–0.930.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10860.80–0.930.30–0.500.040.05
ASTM29 10900.85–0.980.60–0.900.040.05
ASTM29 10950.90–1.030.30–0.500.040.05
ASTM29 11080.08–0.130.60–0.800.040.08–0.13
ASTM29 11090.08–0.130.60–0.900.040.08–0.13
ASTM29 11100.08–0.130.30–0.600.040.08–0.13
ASTM29 11160.14–0.201.10–1.400.040.16–0.23
ASTM29 11170.14–0.201.00–1.300.040.08–0.13
ASTM29 11180.14–0.201.30–1.600.040.08–0.13
ASTM29 11190.14–0.201.00–1.300.040.24–0.33
ASTM29 11320.27–0.341.35–1.650.040.08–0.13
ASTM29 11370.32–0.391.35–1.650.040.08–0.13
ASTM29 11390.35–0.431.35–1.650.040.13–0.20
ASTM29 11400.37–0.440.70–1.000.040.08–0.13
ASTM29 11410.37–0.451.35–1.650.040.08–0.13
ASTM29 11440.40–0.481.35–1.650.040.24–0.33
ASTM29 11450.42–0.490.70–1.000.040.04–0.07
ASTM29 11460.42–0.490.70–1.000.040.08–0.13
ASTM29 11510.48–0.550.70–1.000.040.08–0.13
ASTM29 12110.13 max0.60–0.900.07–0.120.10–0.15
ASTM29 12120.13 max0.70–1.000.07–0.120.16–0.23
ASTM29 12130.13 max0.70–1.000.07–0.120.24–0.33
ASTM29 12150.09 max0.75–1.050.04–0.090.26–0.35
ASTM29 12L130.13 max0.70–1.000.07–0.120.24–0.330.15–0.35(Lead)
ASTM29 12L140.15 max0.85–1.150.04–0.090.26–0.350.15–0.35(Lead)
ASTM29 12L150.09 max0.75–1.050.04–0.090.26–0.350.15–0.35(Lead)
ASTM29 15130.10–0.161.10–1.400.040.05
ASTM29 15180.15–0.211.10–1.400.040.05
ASTM29 15220.18–0.241.10–1.400.040.05
ASTM29 15240.19–0.251.35–1.650.040.05
ASTM29 15250.23–0.290.80–1.100.040.05
ASTM29 15260.22–0.291.10–1.400.040.05
ASTM29 15270.22–0.291.20–1.500.040.05
ASTM29 15360.30–0.371.20–1.500.040.05
ASTM29 15410.36–0.441.35–1.650.040.05
ASTM29 15470.43–0.511.35–1.650.040.05
ASTM29 15480.44–0.521.10–1.400.040.05
ASTM29 15510.45–0.560.85–1.150.040.05
ASTM29 15520.47–0.551.20–1.500.040.05
ASTM29 15610.55–0.650.75–1.050.040.05
ASTM29 15660.60–0.710.85–1.150.040.05
ASTM29 15720.65–0.761.00–1.300.040.05
ASTM29 M10080.10 max0.25–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 M10100.07–0.140.25–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 M10120.09–0.160.25–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 M10150.12–0.190.25–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 M10170.14–0.210.25–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 M10200.17–0.240.25–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 M10230.19–0.270.25–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 M10250.20–0.300.25–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 M10310.26–0.360.25–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 M10440.40–0.500.25–0.600.040.05
ASTM29 13300.28–0.331.60–1.900.15 to 0.350.0350.04
ASTM29 13350.33–0.381.60–1.900.15 to 0.350.0350.04
ASTM29 13400.38–0.431.60–1.900.15 to 0.350.0350.04
ASTM29 13450.43–0.481.60–1.900.15 to 0.350.0350.04
ASTM29 40120.09–0.140.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.15–0.25
ASTM29 40230.20–0.250.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.20–0.30
ASTM29 40240.20–0.250.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.035–0.0500.20–0.30
ASTM29 40270.25–0.300.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.20–0.30
ASTM29 40280.25–0.300.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.035–0.0500.20–0.30
ASTM29 40320.30–0.350.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.20–0.30
ASTM29 40370.35–0.400.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.20–0.30
ASTM29 40420.40–0.450.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.20–0.30
ASTM29 40470.45–0.500.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.20–0.30
ASTM29 41180.18–0.230.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.08–0.15
ASTM29 41200.18–0.230.90–1.200.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.13–0.20
ASTM29 41210.18–0.230.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.45–0.650.20–0.30
ASTM29 41300.28–0.330.40–0.600.15 to 0.350.0350.040.80–1.100.15–0.25
ASTM29 41350.33–0.380.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.80–1.100.15–0.25
ASTM29 41370.35–0.400.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.80–1.100.15–0.25
ASTM29 41400.38–0.430.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.80–1.100.15–0.25
ASTM29 41420.40–0.450.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.80–1.100.15–0.25
ASTM29 41450.43–0.480.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.80–1.100.15–0.25
ASTM29 41470.45–0.500.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.80–1.100.15–0.25
ASTM29 41500.48–0.530.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.80–1.100.15–0.25
ASTM29 41610.56–0.640.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.70–0.900.25–0.35
ASTM29 43200.17–0.220.45–0.650.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.601.65–2.000.20–0.30
ASTM29 43400.38–0.430.60–0.800.15 to 0.350.0350.040.70–0.901.65–2.000.20–0.30
ASTM29 E43400.38–0.430.65–0.850.15 to 0.350.0250.0250.70–0.901.65–2.000.20–0.30
ASTM29 44190.18–0.230.45–0.650.15 to 0.350.0350.040.45–0.60
ASTM29 44220.20–0.250.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.35–0.45
ASTM29 44270.24–0.290.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.35–0.45
ASTM29 46150.13–0.180.45–0.650.15 to 0.350.0350.041.65–2.000.20–0.30
ASTM29 46200.17–0.220.45–0.650.15 to 0.350.0350.041.65–2.000.20–0.30
ASTM29 46210.18–0.230.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.041.65–2.000.20–0.30
ASTM29 46260.24–0.290.45–0.650.15 to 0.350.0350.040.70–1.000.15–0.25
ASTM29 47150.13–0.180.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.45–0.650.70–1.000.45–0.60
ASTM29 47180.16–0.210.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.35–0.550.90–1.200.30–0.40
ASTM29 47200.17–0.220.50–0.700.15 to 0.350.0350.040.35–0.550.90–1.200.15–0.25
ASTM29 48150.13–0.180.40–0.600.15 to 0.350.0350.043.25–3.750.20–0.30
ASTM29 48170.15–0.200.40–0.600.15 to 0.350.0350.043.25–3.750.20–0.30
ASTM29 48200.18–0.230.50–0.700.15 to 0.350.0350.043.25–3.750.20–0.30
ASTM29 50150.12–0.170.30–0.500.15 to 0.350.0350.040.30–0.50
ASTM29 50460.43–0.480.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.20–0.35
ASTM29 51150.13–0.180.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.70–0.90
ASTM29 51200.17–0.220.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.70–0.90
ASTM29 51300.28–0.330.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.80–1.10
ASTM29 51320.30–0.350.60–0.800.15 to 0.350.0350.040.75–1.00
ASTM29 51350.33–0.380.60–0.800.15 to 0.350.0350.040.80–1.05
ASTM29 51400.38–0.430.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.70–0.90
ASTM29 51450.43–0.480.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.70–0.90
ASTM29 51470.46–0.510.70–0.950.15 to 0.350.0350.040.85–1.15
ASTM29 51500.48–0.530.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.70–0.90
ASTM29 51550.51–0.590.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.70–0.90
ASTM29 51600.56–0.610.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.70–0.90
ASTM29 E501000.98–1.100.25–0.450.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.60
ASTM29 E511000.98–1.100.25–0.450.15 to 0.350.0350.040.90–1.15
ASTM29 E521000.98–1.100.25–0.450.15 to 0.350.0350.041.30–1.60
ASTM29 52100B0.93–1.050.25–0.450.15 to 0.350.0350.041.35–1.60
ASTM29 61180.16–0.210.50–0.700.15 to 0.350.0350.040.50–0.700.10–0.15
ASTM29 61500.48–0.530.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.80–1.100.15 min
ASTM29 81150.13–0.180.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.30–0.500.20–0.400.08–0.15
ASTM29 86150.13–0.180.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
ASTM29 86170.15–0.200.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
ASTM29 86200.18–0.230.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
ASTM29 86220.20–0.250.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
ASTM29 86250.23–0.280.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
ASTM29 86270.25–0.300.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
ASTM29 86300.28–0.330.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
ASTM29 86370.35–0.400.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
ASTM29 86400.38–0.430.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
ASTM29 86420.40–0.450.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
ASTM29 86450.43–0.480.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
ASTM29 86500.48–0.530.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
ASTM29 86550.51–0.590.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
ASTM29 86600.56–0.640.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.40–0.700.15–0.25
ASTM29 87200.18–0.230.70–0.900.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.40–0.700.20–0.30
ASTM29 87400.38–0.430.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.40–0.700.20–0.30
ASTM29 88220.20–0.25†0.75–1.000.15 to 0.350.0350.040.40–0.600.40–0.700.30–0.40
ASTM29 92540.51–0.590.60–0.801.20–1.600.0350.040.60–0.80
ASTM29 92550.51–0.590.70–0.951.80–2.200.0350.04
ASTM29 92590.56–0.640.75–1.000.70–1.100.0350.040.45–0.65
ASTM29 92600.56–0.640.75–1.001.80–2.200.0350.04
ASTM29 E93100.08–0.130.45–0.650.15 to 0.300.0250.0251.00–1.403.00–3.500.08–0.15
ASTM29 50B440.43–0.480.28–0.330.15 to 0.300.0350.040.20–0.60
ASTM29 50B460.44–0.490.75–1.000.15 to 0.300.0350.040.20–0.35
ASTM29 50B500.48–0.530.75–1.000.15 to 0.300.0350.040.40–0.60
ASTM29 50B600.56–0.640.75–1.000.15 to 0.300.0350.040.40–0.60
ASTM29 51B600.56–0.640.75–1.000.15 to 0.300.0350.040.70–0.90
ASTM29 81B450.43–0.480.75–1.000.15 to 0.300.0350.040.30–0.500.20–0.400.08–0.15
ASTM29 94B170.15–0.200.75–1.000.15 to 0.300.0350.040.30–0.500.30–0.600.08–0.15
ASTM29 94B300.28–0.330.75–1.000.15 to 0.300.0350.040.30–0.500.30–0.600.08–0.15

Get Alloy Steel At Special Prices On Immediate Order